Privacy Policy

We work to ensure a high level of data protection that protects your privacy while using our website. This privacy policy therefore explains how your personal data is processed and protected, your rights and how you can apply them. We strive to make you feel safe in our processing of your personal data (PD). If you have any questions, please feel free to contact us. Our contact details can be found at the bottom of this page.

Who is responsible for the PD?

Lind Fjälläventyr AB, org. No. 556632-1658, Fäbodvägen 10, 780 67 Sälen, is personally responsible for the personal information you provide to us through purchase and other contact with us and responsible for handling these.

Where are your personal data stored?

We strive to treat your personal data as far as possible in the European Economic Area (EEA) and all our own IT systems, but can also be transferred and processed in a non-EEA country (so-called “third country”). Such transfers are only made to recipient countries with adequate protection and in accordance with applicable legislation. If transfer is made to a partner for a service in the United States, this applies only to companies covered by the so-called “Privacy Shield”, which is an agreement on the protection of personal data between the EU and the United States.

What kind of personal data do we collect

We collect personal information that you send to us when you place orders on our website, sign up for our newsletter or participate in any competitions. Even when you call and text or follow us on social media. For example, the personal data you send to us may include contact information, date of birth and payment information. We may also collect certain personal data from external partners such as address data from public records and credit rating data from credit rating agencies, banks or credit institutions.

How do we use your PD?

We may use your personal information for the following purposes:

• When processing orders and returns in our webshop
• For SMS delivery notifications
• For contacts regarding any problems with your delivery
• For correspondence on questions and other information
• When submitting offers in the form of newsletters, always with instructions on how to unsubscribe
• When analyzing purchase patterns to provide relevant offers and information
• Confirmation of minimum age, which is required by law to shop online
• At the advertisement of winners in the competitions we arrange
• In case of questionnaires to improve our services and offers.
• For work that prevents abuse or other inappropriate use of our website

We will keep your information as long as it is required to meet the above purpose or as long as we are required by law to do so. Then your personal information is deleted.

What are your rights?

You are entitled to request information about the personal information we have about you at any time. If your information is incorrect, incomplete or irrelevant, you may want to have them corrected or deleted. We can not delete your data as there is a statutory requirement for storage, such as accounting rules, or when there are other legitimate reasons why the data must be saved, such as unpaid invoices. You may at any time withdraw your consent to let us use the marketing information by unsubscribing from our newsletter. You can also contact us by sending a letter, email or call. See contact details below.

Who can we share your PD with?

In order for us to offer the above-mentioned services and our commitments to you as a customer, we will share your personal information with companies that are so-called. personal information assistants for us. Personal Data Counselors process the information on our behalf and according to our instructions and help us with IT services, payment services, transportation and marketing. This is only for purposes for which we have collected the information and only for companies that can provide sufficient guarantees regarding the security and confidentiality of personal data.We never forward, sell or exchange your personal data for marketing purposes to third parties.

How do we protect your PD?

In order for your personal information sent to our site not to be read by third parties, all such information is encrypted and sent via a secure connection.

Vilka personuppgifter behandlar vi?

Bilaga 1

NärKategorier av uppgifterPersonuppgifterLaglig grund
Beställning av tjänstFöretagsuppgifterOrganisationsnummer

Telefon

Epost

Företagsnamn

Adress

Postnummer

Ort

Fullgöra våra

kontraktuella åtaganden

gentemot dig

KontaktuppgifterFörnamn

Efternamn

E-post

Telefon

Fullgöra våra

kontraktuella åtaganden

gentemot dig

Beställning av resa/leverans/

tjänst/utbildning

FöretagsuppgifterOrganisationsnummer

Telefon

Epost

Företagsnamn

Adress

Postnummer

Ort

Fullgöra våra

kontraktuella åtaganden

gentemot dig och

samtycke

KontaktuppgifterFörnamn

Efternamn

E-post

Telefon

Fullgöra våra

kontraktuella åtaganden

gentemot dig och

samtycke

Kontakt via hemsidanFöretagsuppgifterOrganisationsnummer

Telefon

Epost

Företagsnamn

Adress

Postnummer

Ort

Fullgöra våra

kontraktuella åtaganden

gentemot dig och

samtycke

KontaktuppgifterFörnamn

Efternamn

E-post

Telefon

Fullgöra våra

kontraktuella åtaganden

gentemot dig och

samtycke

ÄrendeuppgifterFörnamn

Efternamn

E-post

Telefon

Meddelande i löptext*

Fullgöra våra

kontraktuella åtaganden

gentemot dig och

samtycke

Kontakt via mailFöretagsuppgifterOrganisationsnummer

Telefon

Epost

Företagsnamn

Adress

Postnummer

Ort

Fullgöra våra

kontraktuella åtaganden

gentemot dig och

samtycke

KontaktuppgifterFörnamn

Efternamn

E-post

Telefon

Fullgöra våra

kontraktuella åtaganden

gentemot dig och

samtycke

ÄrendeuppgifterFörnamn

Efternamn

E-post

Telefon

Meddelande i löptext*

Fullgöra våra

kontraktuella åtaganden

gentemot dig och

samtycke

Kontakt via telefonFöretagsuppgifterOrganisationsnummer

Telefon

Epost

Företagsnamn

Adress

Postnummer

Ort

Fullgöra våra

kontraktuella åtaganden

gentemot dig och

samtycke

KontaktuppgifterFörnamn

Efternamn

E-post

Telefon

Fullgöra våra

kontraktuella åtaganden

gentemot dig och

samtycke

ÄrendeuppgifterFörnamn

Efternamn

E-post

Telefon

Meddelande i löptext*

Fullgöra våra

kontraktuella åtaganden

gentemot dig och

samtycke

 

Bilaga 2

Underbiträden för behandling av personuppgifter

 

BehandlingLeverantörPlats
Beställning av resa

 

Fortnox

PWC

E37

DHL

Epay

Stripe

Svea ekonomi

 

 

 

Sverige, EU
Beställning av leverans/produktFortnox

PWC

E37

DHL

SVEA ekonomi

Epay

Stripe

EU, Storbritanien, Norge (beroende på vart varan skickas)

 

 

 

 

Cookies

A cookie is a small text file that a website saves on the visitor’s computer. Cookies are used on many websites to allow a visitor access to various features. The information in a cookie can also be used to track a user’s browsing of websites using the same cookie.

Do I have to allow cookies?

This site uses cookies for functionality critically to allow it to shop in the store. Therefore, if you block cookies, you can not shop at the store either. Without cookies, however, you can still look at pages and articles in the store, but some features may behave unexpectedly.If you want to shop in the store but do not want any cookies to be saved on your computer when you close your browser, you can visit the page in private mode. This mode is called different things depending on your browser: “Incognito windows” (Chrome), “Private windows” (Firefox) or “InPrivate windows” (Microsoft Edge). All cookies set during the private-visit visit will be deleted from your computer when you close your browser.

How do we use cookies?

This site uses cookies to handle items in the cart, login to “my pages” and for some features that should only be displayed once per visitor. If you close your browser and later return to the store, your settings and items are stored in the cart using cookies. We also use cookies to customize and make information and marketing as relevant as possible to you. The information about signing in “My pages” is stored in a so-called session cookie and is therefore deleted when you close your browser. Our other cookies do not store information to identify you. We also use cookies as statistics, for example, to see what articles the same visitor is looking at to offer automated product recommendations.

Third-party cookies

We use Google Analytics and AdWords that also set cookies, this to get a picture of how our visitors use the site. These cookies also do not contain identifying information about who you are the visitor.  Our social media links with AddThis for for example Facebook, Google+, Twitter and Instagram also include cookies. These cookies also do not contain identifying information about who you are the visitor.

PD - Responsible

Lind Fjälläventyr AB
Organization Number: 556632-1658
Fäbodvägen 10
780 67 Sälen
Sweden
Phone: 0280-210 11
E-mail: info@nordicadventure.com
This Privacy Policy is last updated: 2018-05-04

Bilaga 5, Incidenthantering

I GDPR finns det ett nytt krav vid personuppgiftsincidenter, vilket är att incidenter behöver rapporteras till Integritetsskyddsmyndigheten inom 72 timmar. För att kunna uppfylla de nya skyldigheterna enligt förordningen är det viktigt att ha tillräckliga rutiner på plats för att kunna upptäcka, rapportera och utreda personuppgiftsincidenter.

 

Incident

Om en programrelaterad incident inträffar kan det innebär att det blir en personuppgiftsincident. Ett problem i FÄ program som genererar felaktig data eller saknad data kategoriseras som en programrelaterad incident. Skulle denna data innehålla personuppgifter blir det även en personuppgiftsincident. Det kan också bli en personuppgiftsincident om en säkerhetsincident leder till obehörigt röjande av eller obehörig åtkomst till de behandlade personuppgifterna.

Incidentprocess

Fjälläventyr sköter nödvändig samordning, kommunikation och ansvar för att bedöma, reagera på och lära sig av incidenter för att minska risken att det sker igen. Beroende på incidentens karaktär och påverkan involveras de personer som krävs för att hantera incidenten. Processen för hanteringen är grunden för flödet som med kompletterande rutiner tydliggör vem som gör vad och hur situationen ska hanteras. Processen är indelad i delprocesserna identifiering av incident, konsekvensanalys, åtgärdsprocess, kommunikation och Root Cause Analysis (RCA).

Vid identifieringen av incident sker en identifiering av vilken typ av incident det är frågan om. I delprocessen Konsekvensanalys sker en analys över omfattningen vilka kunder och användare som påverkas av incidenten och vad konsekvenserna blir. I Åtgärdsprocessen sker bedömning och prioritering av problemet för att säkerhetsställa åtgärdsplan samt verkställandet av åtgärden. Vid en personuppgiftsincident är sammanställning av rapport en aktivitet, där vi utgår ifrån Integritetsskyddsmyndighetens mall som beskriver att vi ska ha med information om:

Vilken typ av incident det är fråga om

Vilka kategorier av personer som kan komma att beröras

Hur många personer det berör

Vilka konsekvenser incidenten kan få

Vilka åtgärder man vidtagit för att motverka ev. negativa konsekvenser.

Incident och åtgärder kommuniceras ut till berörda som drabbats. Vid personuppgiftsincident finns anmälan till Integritetsskyddsmyndigheten som en aktivitet i denna delprocess. Efter att åtgärder är genomförda och berörda har blivit informerade genomförs en Root Cause Analysis i syfte att förhindra att problemet uppstår igen.